2006 DIS Points Standings

As of September 29, 2006     FINAL       Modified                   (*) Denotes Rookie 

 

Position /  Name/  No.                           Town                      Points
1.  H.J. Bunting III        1W             Milford, DE 2140
2.  Beau Wilkins           85                Milford, DE  2086
3.  Norman Short Jr.       8               Georgetown, DE 1999
4.  Jamie Mills               30               Milford, DE 1983
5.  Ricky Johnson          69               Delmar, DE 1927
6.  Tim Millman            410              Milton, DE 1922
7.  Robert Dutton         888              Milford, DE     1597
8.  Cliff Foskey              28              Farmington, DE    1534
9.  Matt Jester*            62               Lincoln, DE 1369
10.  Donny Radd             55              Milton, DE 1335
11.  Glen Richards        98                Wyoming, DE 1291
12.  Chuck Tucker       39W             Georgetown, DE 1188
13.  Glenn Reed             35               Milton, DE 756
14.  Mark Byram          55                Georgetown, DE 553
15.  Colby Steele          101               Georgetown, DE 537
16.  Eddie Collins*        16                Milford, DE 508
17.  Steve Downs II     12D              Georgetown, DE  497
18.  Dale Hawkins        83                 Dover, DE  491
19.  Craig Ott               T10               Mullica Hill, NJ 485
20.  Tom Curtis               57              Hartly, DE 447
21.  Bobby Wilkins       85M            Milford, DE   420
22.  Howard O'Neal      R2               Lincoln, DE  415
23.  Judd Mills              R1               Milford, DE                   414
24.  Drew Simmons       48                Cambridge, MD 400
25.  Joe Dekutoski         9D             Quakertown, PA 277
26.  Larry Crouse          99                Newfield, NJ 244
27.  Jeff Paulson            15               Honeybrook, PA 179
28.  Deron Rust             9D               Georgetown, DE 176
29.  Jeff Brown             9B                Parsonsburg, MD 174
30.  Scott VanGorder     17               Somerset, NJ 143
31.  John Keller              54X            Long Valley, NJ 108
32.  Barry Voss             555               Pomona, NJ      98
33.  Duane Rust             9D               Georgetown, DE  95
34.  Sean Merkel          118               Gilbertsville, PA          65
35.  Scotty Ambruster Jr. 11              Elmer, NJ 60
36.  Richie Pratt, Jr.       28P             Sewell, NJ          55
37.  Art Valdesere Jr.    53                Dover, DE    50
38.  Jason Daliessio      396               W. Chester, PA 50
39.  Ernie Lowe             45                 Delmar, MD 45
40.  Joseph Watson*       30W           Milford, DE 43
41.  Chris Glanden        T10               Milford, DE 28
42.  Kelly Hastings        85M             Laurel, DE 20
43.  Chad James            27 5


 

 

                        2006 DIS Points Standings

As of September 29, 2006    FINAL     Late Model                (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /   Name/   No.                             Town             Points
1.  Donald Lingo, Jr.      55L                  Millsboro, DE 2275
2.  Gary Simpson*          12                    Denton, MD 2218
3.  David Hill                  75                     Trappe, MD 2005
4.  Robert Massey         6X                    Ellendale, DE 1784
5.  Kenny Pettyjohn       38S                   Georgetown, DE 1745
6.  Richard Jarvis, Jr.    47                    Ocean Pines, MD 1410
7.  Bob Geiger               38                      Laurel, DE 1325
8.  Ray Davis, Jr.           84                    Millsboro, DE 1297
9.  Mark Williams*       26                     Georgetown, DE   1248
10.  Kerry King             K&B                 Delmar, DE 1110
11.  Rick Whaley              4                    Millsboro, DE  920
12.  David Pettyjohn        90                    Millsboro, DE 911
13.  Dale Lingo IV           99L                  Millsboro, DE 894
14.  Lou Johnson              96                   Georgetown, DE 885
15.  Ricky Elliott               91                   Seaford, DE  795
16.  Dave Hertz                  15                  Upland, PA 664
17.  Jamie Eichholz          61                    Smyrna, DE 646
18.  Larry Meadows*      00                    Severn, MD 540
19.  Rob Schirmer           118                   Milton, DE 425
20.  Bobby Dryden           44                    Princess Anne, MD  339
21.  Vic Thomas              A1                     Georgetown, DE  332
22.  Mike Wilkins             1                     Vines Creek, DE 327
23.  G. G. Messick         10                      Millsboro, DE   326
24.  Ed Drury                    72                     Pasadena, MD 313
25.  Bryan Whaley           19                    Laurel, DE 289
26.  Mark Pettyjohn        18                    Milton, DE 244
27.  Mike Williams           11                   Princess Anne, MD 171
28.  Ted Taylor*             20M                 Pittsville, MD 168
29.  Anthony Rushing       11                    Kosciusko, MS 150
30.  Dave Graber              51                    Boyertown, PA 113
31.  Jim Yoder                    76                   Selinsgrove, PA              95
32.  Scott Cross                  07                   Centerville, MD 78
33.  Eric Reed 75
34.  Keith Jackson          11J                   Denton, MD 65
35.  Mike Givens             10                     Laurel, DE  64
36.  Rob Ormsbee           119R                Wall, NJ 53
37.  Kyle Merkel             117                   Gilbertsville, PA 48
38.  Eric Blakely               23                    Nottingham, PA 5
39.  Mike Wharton         100                    Bridgeville, DE  5

 

 

  

                                  2006 DIS Points Standings

As of September 29, 2006   FINAL     AC Delco TSS Modified           (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /  Name/  No.                            Town

      Points

1.  Jack Mullins Jr.          1                    Seaford, DE

1845

2.  Brad Trice                   33                   Parsonsburg, MD 1805
3.  Joseph Tracy              37J                 Millsboro, DE 1600
4.  Richard White, Jr.     27                    Lincoln, DE 1591
5.  Ryan Walls*               14W                Laurel, DE 1576
6.  Tommy Evans              25                  Newark, MD 1465
7.  Chris Hitchens           1A                   Milton, DE 1296
8.  Richard Walls, Sr.     26W                Georgetown, DE 1222
9.  Grant Ireland              44                 Harrington, DE 1100
10.  Justin Griffith            91                  Georgetown, DE 1042
11.  Mark Byram               57                   Georgetown, DE 1025
12.  Adam Jarrell              42                 Viola, DE 925
13.  John Curtis                17                  Harrington, DE 835
14.  Billy Carr                    29                 Delmar, DE 814
15.  Bobby Watkins           4                   Harrington, DE 630
16.  Herbie Hempel*        53H               Parksley, VA 610
17.  Tim Trimble               21T                Easton, MD 589
18.  John Wynn*               79                  Milford, DE 533
19.  Andy Hammond           83                Milford, DE 408
20.  Mike White*                37M            Laurel, DE 379
21.  Morris Tucker           28                  Seaford, DE 359
22.  Donnie Dutton Jr.       8                   Lincoln, DE 353
23.  George D Richardson  15               Willards, MD 352
24.  Herman Powell             92                Delmar, MD 340
25.  Rick Loveland            69                 Georgetown, DE 300
26.  Chad Clark*                  86               Bridgeville, DE 205
27.  Brett Cogdill                98                Penns Grove, NJ 198
28.  Jordan Watson*            30              Milton, DE 195
29.  Ron Riccio*                 14K             Wilmington, DE  184
30.  Tom Curtis                  DE               Hartley, DE 155
31.  Mike Hough               61                  Dagsboro, DE              138
32.  Eric Vent*                  86     135
33.  Rodney Cordrey          20                Greensboro, MD 133
34.  Bobby Ballantine*       10                Princess Anne, MD 128
35.  Richard Paugh              9R              Georgetown, DE 120
36.  Billy Preston, Jr.*          99C           Pittsgrove, NJ 115
37.  Lance Mears*            91W             Georgetown, DE 112
38.  Jerry L Carter, II*     46                 Milton, DE   109
39.  Jeff Brown                     9                Parsonsburg, MD

105

40.  Jamie Mills                 30                Millsboro, DE 90
41.  Brad Bradbury*           99C             Alloway, NJ 72
42.  Donnie Short                81                Ellendale, DE   70
43.  Brandon Perdue            65               Georgetown, DE 65
44.  Gary Bostick                99C             Hurlock, MD         56
45.  Brian Robbins               42               Felton, DE  55
46.  Sparky White               15                Pittsville, MD 55
47.  H. J. Bunting III          91W             Milford, DE 45
48.  Harry Vreeland           73                 Snow Hill, MD 10
49.  Joseph Watson*           39                Milton, DE 5

 

 

 

 

                                  2006 DIS Points Standings

As of September 29, 2006     FINAL                  Street Modified / GM TSS Late Model Crate        (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /  Name/  No.                                   Town             Points
1.  Joe Warren*              11W                  Georgetown, DE 2050
2.  Ross Robinson*           7                     Georgetown, DE 1925
3.  Hal Browning               46                    Seaford, DE 1775
4.  Mike Wilson              12W                  Salisbury, MD  1615
5.  Kelly Putz                     59                    Georgetown, DE 1525
6.  Kevin Scott Jr.*         12K                   Laurel, DE 1450
7.  Bobby Williamson       41                     Bridgeville, DE 1260
8.  Travis Justice*           4                       Millsboro, DE 1190
9.  Eddie Williams            88/91                Princess Anne, MD 930
10.  Dale Bounds               17                    Salisbury, MD 750
11.  Daniel Fiedler*           37                    Marion Station, MD 645
12.  Shane Sockriter*         32                   Millsboro, DE 610
13.  Chris Sockriter           28                    Milton, DE 530
14.  Billy Mellon*               56                   Seaford, DE 510
15.  Buddy Shockley         16                    Milford, DE 455
16.  Steve Bunting              19                   Georgetown, DE 435
17.  Joshua Hudson           1                      Millsboro, DE  345
18.  Mike Wharton             100                 Bridgeville, DE 345
19.  Charles Jarvis           C45                   Frankford, DE 330
20.  Gus Economides         30                    Greensboro, MD 325
21.  Jon Callaway*             95                    Harrington, DE                  290
22.  Kevin McKinney*        25                  Wyoming, DE 260
23.  Bobby Watkins*          4                     Harrington, DE  255
24.  Brooks Fleetwood*     20                    Laurel, DE 245
25.  Andrew Mullins*           2                    Laurel, DE 225
26.  Jason Dean                   95                   Harrington, DE       215
27.  Gary Manos                72                    Denton, MD        195
28.  Mike Williams            14                    Princess Anne, MD 190
29.  Sparky White*                7D               Pittsville, MD 180
30.  James Will                    11M               140
31.  Rick Eskridge, Jr.        56                   Laurel, DE 135
32.  Justin Breeding*             27 125
33.  Chris Baker*                 88C               Seaford, DE 85
34.  Kevin White                    112              Statesville, NC 80
35.  Austin Hubbard             11A               Seaford, DE 75
36.  Paul Harris                       55
37.  Ripp Johnson                8R                 Bridgeville, DE                              55
38.  C R Robinson                 7                  Georgetown, DE   50
39.  John Hudson                   2 40
40.  Skip Syester*                  5                 Harrington, DE

40

41.   Ed Cole                                              Seaford, DE             

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                     2006 DIS Points Standings

As of September 29, 2006   FINAL                          Modified Lite        (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /  Name/  No.                                   Town

Points

1.  Tim White                          78                   Salisbury, MD 2050
2.  Steve A. White                  76                   Laurel, DE  1950
3.  Brandon L. Dennis            10                   Greenwood, DE 1930
4.  Erik McKinney                 V75                 Dover, DE 1685
5.  Herb Tunis                          85                  Georgetown, DE 1685
6.  Aaron Bada                       10H                 Laurel, DE 1655
7.  Jody Cahall*                        77                 Denton, MD 1425
8.  Randy Hill Jr.                     42                  Seaford, DE 1280
9.  Kirk Miles                        21                    Saxis, VA 1225
10.  Richie Wilson*               15R                 Laurel, DE 1015
11.  Bucky McNatt                  48                  Felton, DE 785
12.  Mike Hovatter                  2                    Laurel, DE 765
13.  Keith Layton                     3                    Harrington, DE 750
14.  Rick Wheatley*                14                  Seaford, DE 640
15.  Billy Mellon*                     56                 Seaford, DE 555
16.  Mike Stratton                  75                    Camden, DE 500
17.  Sparky White                   16                   Pittsville, MD             285
18.  Russell Dadds                   38                  Denton, MD  250
19.  Curt Miles, Jr.*              21JR               Saxis, VA 195
20.  Eddie Webb                    22Xtreme        Milton, DE 190
21.  Greg Taylor                   11A                   Hallwood, VA 185
22.  Jon Callaway                    95                   Harrington, DE 185
23.  Nick Hendricks               22X                 Laurel, DE 120
24.  Richard Wilson                 7                    Laurel, DE 80
25.  Ronnie Jarrell                  96                   Seaford, DE 80
26.  Mike White                    21M                 Laurel, DE 70
27.  Bobby Walls III               1J                   Ridgely, MD 65
28.  Stewart Allen                  29S                  Hurlock, MD 55

 

 

2006 DIS Points Standings

As of November 4, 2006                             Little Lincoln        (*) Denotes Rookie 

Points will be from any track they race such as DIS and GT

Position /  Name/  No.                                 Town    Points
1.  Ron Wilson                15 1408
2.  Bill Brittingham         4 1396
3.  Jamie Wagner            3 1372
4.  Mel Joseph, Jr.         30 1360
5.  Pat McNeal                00 1334
6.  Donald Robinson, Jr. 64 1296
7.  Jim Miller III            57 1284
8.  Emory West              7X 1278
9.  Tim Chambers           22 1212
10.  Kenny Foy*              47 1198
11.  Wayne Wilkerson    43 1014
12.  Matt Johnson*         69 1000
13.  Tony Daisey              7 912
14.  Albert Mitchell        10 750
15.  Duke Walsen             9 718
16.  Jeff Karr                  7K 632
17.  Joe Webb*                2 632
18.  Mark Cashdan        38 462
19.  Ken Bachman          38 172
20.  Mike Karr              17K 168
21.  Bobby Williamson    41  142
22.  John Scott               RT9 74
23.  Matt Esham             92 74
24.  Archie Tucker          07 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                              2006 URC Points Standings

As of October 9, 2006  FINAL                                URC Sprints        (*) Denotes Win  

     Position /  Name/  No.                                         Town    

          Points

1.  *** Curt Michael  # 99                            Ocean View, DE 1751
2.  * Kevin Welsh  # 2W                           Far Hills, NJ 1513
3.  ** Brian Seidel  # 5G                             Allentown, PA 1427
4.  * Brook Weibly  # 56                           York Springs, PA 1397
5.  * Kramer Williamson  # 73                  Palmyra, PA 1393
6.  * Greg Coverdale  # 6                          Milford, DE 1377
7.    Bill Brian, Jr.  # 00                            Ephrata, PA 1353
8.  Mark Bitner  # 15                             Trenton, NJ 1341
9.  Ed Aikin  # 19A                                 Lincoln University, PA 1116
10. Dave Ely  # 3                                     West Lawn, PA 1100

 

 

 

 

 

REDBUD'S 2006 TOP ROOKIES IN EACH CLASS

SPONSORED BY AUTOWORLD IN DELMAR, DE

MODIFIED DIVISION       

1.  Matt Jester*            62                Lincoln, DE                                 1369
2.  Eddie Collins*          16                Milford, DE                                  508

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

LATE MODEL DIVISION

1.  Gary Simpson*            12                     Denton, MD                        2218
2.  Mark Williams*          26                     Georgetown, DE                  1248
3.  Larry Meadows*         00                     Severn, MD                          540
4.  Ted Taylor*                 45                     Pittsville, MD                       171

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

TSS MODIFIED DIVISION

1.  Ryan Walls*               14W                Laurel, DE                               1576
2.  Herbie Hempel*          53H                Parksley, VA                            610
3.  John Wynn*                  79                  Milford, DE                              533
4.  Mike White*                37M               Laurel, DE                               379
5.  Ron Riccio*                  14K               Wilmington, DE                        184                   
6.  Bobby Ballantine*        10                  Princess Anne, MD                 128
7.  Jordan Watson*           30                   Milton, DE                               120  Started June 10, 2006
8.  Billy Preston, Jr.*         99C               Pittsgrove, NJ                          115
9.  Lance Mears*              91W               Georgetown, DE                      112
10.  Jerry L Carter, II*       46                 Milton, DE                               109               
11.  Brad Bradbury*         99C                Alloway, NJ                               72           

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded for that year.

STREET MODIFIED DIVISION  

1.  Joe Warren*              11W                  Georgetown, DE                            2050              
2.  Ross Robinson*         7                       Georgetown, DE                            1925       
3.  Kevin Scott Jr.*         12K                   Laurel, DE                                     1450
4.  Travis Justice*            4                       Millsboro, DE                                1190       Started May 27, 2006
5.  Daniel Fiedler*           37                     Marion Station, MD                       645
6.  Shane Sockriter*       32                      Millsboro,  DE                                610   
7.  Billy Mellon*            56                       Seaford, DE                                     510
8.   Kevin McKinney*     25                       Wyoming, DE                                260
9.   Bobby Watkins*          4                      Harrington, DE                               255
10.  Brooks Fleetwood*    20                      Laurel, DE                                    245     Started May 20, 2006
11.  Chris Baker*              88                     Seaford, DE                                    85     Started May 27, 2006

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

MODIFIED LITE DIVISION

1.  Jody Cahall*                77                  Denton, MD                               1425
2.  Richie Wilson*             15R               Laurel, DE                                 1015
3.  Rick Wheatley*           14                  Seaford, DE                                640
4.  Billy Mellon*               56                  Seaford, DE                                555
5.  Russell Dadds*            38                 Denton, MD                                250
6.  Curt Miles, Jr.*           21JR             Saxis, VA                                    195  3 races
7.  Stewart Allen*            29S                Hurlock, MD                                55

 **If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

 

 

 

 

                                         

2006 Number of Wins, Top '5s & Top 10's

As of July 1, 2006                                                         Modified   

*Camp Barnes not counted in with regular weeks racing    **Names are in random order

   Name                        Car # 

 Wins

    Top five's

     Top ten's

1.  H.J. Bunting III          91        

 

7

2

2.  Beau Wilkins               85                6 1
3.  Ricky Johnson           69      

1

5

3
4.  Matt Jester*              62                1 3
5.  Jamie Mills                 30      

3

6  
6.  Robert Dutton            888       1   4
7.  Bobby Wilknis            85M      

1

2
8.  Glenn Reed                35               4
9.  Tim Millman              410            3

3

2
10.  Norman Short Jr.      8M                5 2
11.  Steve Downs II        12D     2
12.  Cliff Foskey              28 1   5
13.  Duane Rust              396      
14.  Dale Hawkins            83      
15.  Tom Curtis                 57            3
16.  Judd Mills                  1R     4
17.  Glen Richards            98     2
18.  Donny Radd               55   2 1
19.  Chuck Tucker            39W     2
20.  Glen Richards            98     1
21.  Howard O'Neal          R1     1

 

As of July 1, 2006                                      Late Model

   Name                          Car #  

 Wins

 Top five's

  Top ten's

1.  Dale Lingo IV          99L   1 3
2.  Gary Simpson           12K                 6 1
3.  Ray Davis, Jr.          84                     2
4.  Mark Pettyjohn        18                   2
5.  Richard Jarvis Jr.     47                    2 1
6.  Donald Lingo, Jr.    55L                1 5  
7.   G. G. Messick         10                 1 2
8.   Jamie Eichholz         61                   1 2
9.   Rob Schirmer           118              4
10.  Bob Geiger            38                    1 4
11.  David Hill              75   4 3
12.  Kerry King        K&B     3
13.  David Pettyjohn     80 1 1 4
14.  Rick Whaley            4   3 1
15.  Kenny Pettyjohn      38S 4 2  
16.  Eddy Pettyjohn           1      
17.  Lou Johnson              96   5  
18.  Anthony Rushing      11      
19.  Mark Williams*        26     1
20.  Bobby Dryden            44     3
21.  Vic Thomas                A1   1 1
22.  Ricky Elliott                91 3    
23.  Rob Massey               6X     2
 

 

As of July 1, 2006                                        AC Delco Modified

   Name                        Car #  

Wins

Top five's

Top ten's

1.  Jack Mullins Jr.         1             3 4 1
2.  Adam Jarrell             42                      3
3.  Morris Tucker         28                    
4.  Andy Hammond      66                  1   1
5.  Chris Hitchens         1A                    2
6.  Bobby Watkins          4            2 3 1
7.  Grant Ireland           44               1 2
8.  Brad Trice               33       1 5 3
9.  Rodney Cordrey     20      
10.  Tom Evans               25             2 4
11.  Ryan Walls*             14W 1 4 1
12.  Richard White, Jr.  27 1 3 3
13.  Richie Walls, Sr.    26W   7 2
14.  Donnie Dutton, Jr.     8   2 1
15.  Billy Carr                  29   1 2
16.  Joe Tracy                37J   1 4
17.  Tim Trimble            21T     2
18.  Mark Byram            57   4 4
19.  Justin Griffith           91     1
20.  Ron Riccio               14K     1
21.  Joe Watson*             30     1
22.  John Curtis               17   1  
23.  Mike White*            37M     1
24.  Morris Tucker          60     1
25.  John Wynn*              79     1

 

As of July 1, 2006                                Street Modified

   Name                        Car #             New Crate Motor

  Wins

 Top five's

 Top ten's

1.  Chris Sockriter            28                1  
2.  Mike Wilson               12              crate motor 1 2 4
3.  Steve Bunting             19                        1 1 2
4.  Kelly Putz                    59              crate motor     3 3
5.  Buddy Shockley          16     3
6.  Bobby Williamson      41     6
7.  Hal Browning              46               crate motor 2 3 2
8.  Joe Warren*               11W           crate motor    1 6 1
9.   Charles Jarvis           C45                  2
10.  Mike Williams          14                     1
11.  Ross Robinson*         7              crate motor 3 2 1
12.  Shane Sockriter*        32            crate motor             3 2
13.  Gus Economidez        30              3
14.  Daniel Feidler*          37             crate motor 2
15.  Josh Hudson                1           1  
16.  Rick Eskridge           56     1
17.  Gary Manos              72              crate motor     1
18.  Travis Justice            23              crate motor  started 5/27/06     4
19.  Jamie LeKites         73L      
20.  Jeff Keller                 2      
21.   Ripp Johnson            8R      
22.  Kevin Scott, Jr.*       12K   1 1
23.  Dale Bounds               17   2  
24.  Eddie Williams            91     2
25.  Jon Callaway*            95   1  
26.  Bobby Watkins*          4     1
       

 

As of July 1, 2006                                                    Modified Lite

   Name                             Car # 

Wins

 Top five's

Top ten's

1.  Tim White                         78      2 6
2.  Brandon Dennis               10 1 5 2
3.  Kirk Miles                        21              4
4.  Randy Hill Jr.                   42                1 4
5.  Jon Callaway                    95         2  
6.  Herb Tunis                       85             1 4 3
7.  Greg Taylor                   11A           1
8.  Erik McKinney               75             7  
9.   Mike White                   21M                  1
10.  Steve White                    76            4 2 1
11.  Nick Helgason                04      
12.  Sparky White                 45   2  
13.  Aaron Bada                   10H   4 1
14.  Richie Wilson*              15R   3 4
15.  Keith Layton                    3     4
16.  Jody Cahall*                  77 5
17.  Stewart Allen                29S      
18.  Rusty Dadds*                 38     2
19.  Nick Hendricks                22X 1
20.  Eddie Webb                    22X     1
21.  Billy Mellon*                  56   1 1
22.  Mike Hovatter                 2      
23.  Mike Stratton                75   1