TOP

   

2010 DIS Points Standings

As of September 25, 2010 FINAL                                       Modified                   (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /  Name/  No.                                                     Town

Points
  NAPA Big Block Modified
  Driver

Car#

Hometown Total Points
1. KENNY BRIGHTBILL 55 SINKING SPRINGS, PA 2433
2.  MATT JESTER 62 LINCOLN, DE 2378
3.  H J BUNTING III 85 MILFORD, DE 2135
4.  JOSEPH WATSON 39 MILFORD, DE 2064
5.  ROBERT DUTTON 888 MILFORD, DE 1893
6. JAMIE MILLS 30 MILFORD, DE 1868
7.  BEAU WILKINS 90W MILFORD, DE 1841
8.  CHAD CLARK H2O BRIDGEVILLE, DE 1638
9.  JORDAN WATSON 1J MILFORD, DE 1630
10. BRAD TRICE* 33 PARSONSBURG, MD 1608
11.  SCOTT VANGORDER 17 LAUREL, DE 1584
12.  DALE HAWKINS 83 DOVER, DE 1501
13.  TIM TRIMBLE 21 EASTON, MD 1414
14.  NORMAN SHORT, JR 8M GEORGETOWN, DE 1287
15. HOWARD O'NEAL 09 LINCOLN, DE 1274
16.  GEORGE RICHARDSON T10 WILLARDS, MD 1264
17.  JEFF BROWN 9 PARSONSBURG, MD 598
18.  DANA WALKER 28J SHARPTOWN, MD 567
19.  MICHAEL WHITE* 43 LAUREL, DE 492
20. C .J. FAISON* 0J DOVER, DE 335
21.  BOBBY WATKINS 4 HARRINGTON, DE 302
22. JIMMY HORTON IV 43H NESHANIC STATION, NJ 273
23.  CHRIS GLANDEN 88 MILFORD, DE 253
24.  BILLY COLLINGSWORTH* 9B DELMAR, DE 160
25.  DON HALLOWELL 5 GREENWOOD, DE 155
26.  LARRY CROUSE 99 NEWFIELD, NJ 154
27.  ANDY HAMMOND 66 MILFORD, DE 153
28. BRAD BRIGHTBILL 19 SINKING SPRINGS, PA 134
29.  TIM MILLMAN 410 MILTON, DE 100
30. CHAD JAMES 27 LAUREL, DE 99
31. TED REYNOLDS* 16 DAGSBORO, DE 90
32. JASON DALIESSIO 9D PARKSBURG, PA 78
33. NEIL HUBER 73   55
34. JASON SMYTHE     50
35. DREW SIMMONS 48 CAMBRIDGE, MD 44
36. DAVE SCHAMP 24T DOVER, DE 40
37. DAVID HOWARD     35
38. BRANDON STURGIS 10B SEAFORD, DE 25
39. DUANE RUST 396 GEORGETOWN, DE 25
40. GARY SIMPSON   HARRINGTON, DE 15
 

 

 

 

2010 DIS Points Standings

As of September 25, 2010 FINAL                                       Late Model                   (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /  Name/  No.                                                     Town

Points
  Late Model
  Driver   Hometown Total Points
1. DONALD LINGO, JR 55L MILLSBORO, DE 2516
2.  RAY DAVIS, JR 84 MILLSBORO, DE 2261
3.  DAVID HILL 75 TRAPPE, MD 2188
4.  KERRY KING K&B DELMAR, DE 2008
5.  STACI WARRINGTON 20 MILTON, DE 1967
6. HAL BROWNING 100 LAUREL, DE 1931
7.  ROB SCHIRMER 118 MILTON, DE 1915
8.  DAVID PETTYJOHN 80 MILLSBORO, DE 1834
9.  AMANDA WHALEY* 44 MILLSBORO, DE 1811
10. MARK PETTYJOHN 8Ball MILTON, DE 1579
11.  DERRIKE HILL 57 TRAPPE, MD 1440
12.  MARK BYRAM 45 GEORGETOWN, DE 1433
13.  BOB GEIGER 38 LAUREL, DE 1393
14.  HERB TUNIS 5M GEORGETOWN, DE 1335
15. DALE LINGO IV 99L MILLSBORO, DE 730
16.  ANDREW MULLINS* 51 SEAFORD, DE 712
17.  KENNY PETTYJOHN 38S MILLSBORO, DE 710
18.  BRYAN DRIVER* 1 PENNINGTON, NJ 704
19.  MIKE PARSONS 35 LEWES, DE 689
20. ROSS ROBINSON 7 GEORGETOWN, DE 535
21.  KELLY PUTZ 59 GEORGETOWN, DE 224
22. RICKY ELLIOTT 88 SEAFORD, DE 175
23.  BRIAN DONLEY 100B ABINGTON, MD 139
24.  RICK WHALEY 4 MILLSBORO, DE 130
25.  AUSTIN HUBBARD 19 SEAFORD, DE 100
26.  KEVIN SCOTT, JR 12 LAUREL, DE 90
27.  MICHAEL WHARTON 100B BRIDGEVILLE, DE 60
28. BRYAN WHALEY 19 LAUREL, DE 50
29.  RICHARD JARVIS, JR 45 OCEAN CITY, MD 50
30. BARRY BEAUCHAMP 11B SALISBURY, MD 45
31. ROB MASSEY 6X ELLENDALE, DE 45
32. CHRIS LOVELAND 2   38
 

 

 

 

2010 DIS Points Standings

As of September 25, 2010 FINAL                                       AC Delco TSS Modified                   (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /  Name/  No.                                                     Town

Points
AC Delco TSS Modified
  Driver   Hometown Total Points
1. JOSEPH TRACEY 37J GUMBORO, DE 2057
2.  JOHN CURTIS 17 HARRINGTON, DE 1835
3.  TOM MOORE, JR 59 SMYRNA, DE 1811
4.  SCOTT BAKER 342 SEAFORD, DE 1723
5.  WESTLEY SMITH 98 DELMAR, DE 1691
6. SCOTT CALHOUN 6 MILFORD, DE 1666
7.  SHAWN WARD 14K LAUREL, DE 1501
8.  KYLE FULLER 68 SEAFORD, DE 1472
9.  BILLY CARR 29 DELMAR, DE 1214
10. MATT HAWKINS 38 DOVER, DE 1163
11.  DANNY SMACK 25 WILLARDS, MD 1041
12.  BRANDON BLADES 65 DAGSBORO, DE 928
13.  SCOTT HITCHENS* 15 GUMBORO, DE 914
14.  JUSTIN GRIFFITH 91 GEORGETOWN, DE 902
15. RYAN ANDERSON* 27 OXFORD, PA 888
16.  BRANDON PERDUE 19 GEORGETOWN, DE 847
17.  JON CALLAWAY 95 HARRINGTON, DE 840
18.  BRANDON STURGIS 10B SEAFORD, DE 820
19.  TAYLOR MCCRACKEN* 9 NEWARK, DE 643
20. HERBIE HEMPEL 53H PARKSLEY, VA 639
21.  GARRIE BOSTWICK 82 HURLOCK, MD 605
22. RODNEY CORDREY 20 GREENSBORO, MD 555
23.  TED REYNOLDS 16 DAGSBORO, DE 516
24.  GREG TAYLOR, JR* 11A HALLWOOD, VA 502
25.  MICHAEL WHITE 57 LAUREL, DE 299
26.  NATE BENSON* 8B HARDSCRABBLE, DE 249
27.  JASON BISHOP 62 GREENSBORO, MD 245
28. BRYAN APPLEGATE 50 TASLEY, VA 217
29.  COREY COHEE 13 MILFORD, DE 150
30. DAVID SCARANO* 37D DENTON, MD 138
31. DAN REIDY 1X HARRINGTON, DE 117
32. HERMAN POWELL 92 DELMAR, MD 112
33. MARK WILLIAMS 37 SEAFORD, DE 111
34. JERRY CARTER 46 MILTON, DE 95
35. JASON STEWARD 56 BRIDGEVILLE, DE 73
36. MARK ROWE 9 MILLSBORO, DE 68
37. GARY SIMPSON 37D HARRINGTON, DE 40
38. PAUL VREELAND 73   35
39. JAMIE EICHHOLZ   MILFORD, DE 30
40. BONES ANDERSON 27 OXFORD, PA 13
41. HARRY MEARS     5
 

 

 

 

 

2010 DIS Points Standings

As of September 25, 2010 FINAL                                       Crate Model                   (*) Denotes Rookie 

Position /  Name/  No.                                                     Town

Points
Crate Model
  Driver   Hometown Total Points
1. TYLER REED 44 MILTON, DE 2070
2.  CHRIS HITCHENS 77 MILTON, DE 1936
3.  JOE WARREN 11 GEORGETOWN, DE 1930
4.  CLINT CHALABALA 24 MILTON, DE 1885
5.  ERIC VENT 86 LINCOLN, DE 1865
6. NICK DAVIS 92 MILLSBORO, DE 1723
7.  MATT HILL 84 GEORGETOWN, DE 1430
8.  JUSTIN BREEDING 27 FEDERALSBURG, MD 1420
9.  MIKE WILSON 12 SALISBURY, MD 1260
10. MICHAEL WHARTON 100 LAUREL, DE 1237
11.  JOHN IMLER 63 TRACYS LANDING, MD 1152
12.  JACK MULLINS, JR 1 LAUREL, DE 1090
13.  DYLAN EVANS* 80 MILLSBORO, DE 1071
14.  MIKE WILLIAMS M14 PRINCESS ANNE, MD 1020
15. ROY HASSLER, JR 38JR LAUREL, DE 840
16.  ROBBIE EMORY* 9E MILTON, DE 713
17.  SPARKY WHITE 17 DELMAR, DE 635
18.  CLAY TATMAN* 2T BRIDGEVILLE, DE 605
19.  RANDY GIVEN 24G SALISBURY, MD 567
20. ROB BRAGG* 424 LAUREL, DE 560
21.  SKIP SYESTER 5 HARRINGTON, DE 510
22. MATT GLANDEN* 9MG PRESTON, MD 388
23.  DAVID NAILOR 9 MILFORD, DE 343
24.  RICHARD HARDEN 98 DELMAR, DE 341
25.  KELLY PUTZ 59 GEORGETOWN, DE 255
26.  TONY BOWERS 13 MILFORD, DE 173
27.  MICHAEL WILKINS 00 VINES CREED, DE 143
28. JOHN EMORY 99 MILTON, DE 130
29.  COLBY STEELE 25 GEORGETOWN, DE 104
30. GUS ECONOMIDES 30 DENTON, MD 100
31. TIMMY BOOTH 95 EDGEWATER, MD 80
32. LOREN EVENS 100   60
33. ALESSA YOUNG 38 WEST CHESTER, PA 37
34. RYAN DEXTRAZE 11F KANNAPOLIS, NC 35
35. MATT WHITE 16 PITTSVILLE, MD 34
36. REESE MASIELLO 22R OCEAN CITY, MD 9
 

 

 

 

 

2010 DIS Points Standings

As of September 25, 2010 FINAL                                       Modified Lite                   (*) Denotes Rookie 

 

Position /  Name/  No.                                                     Town

Points
Modified Lite
  Driver   Hometown Total Points
1. BRANDON DENNIS 10 HARRINGTON, DE 2250
2.  TIM WHITE 93 SALISBURY, MD 1995
3.  TYLER REED 72 LAUREL, DE 1965
4.  CURT MILES, JR 21JR SAXIS, VA 1730
5.  JAMES HILL 1 LAUREL, DE 1630
6. RAY GULLIVER* 3D MAGNOLIA, DE 1465
7.  BILLY THOMPSON 1S GEORGETOWN, DE 1340
8.  KIRK MILES 21 SAXIS, VA 1335
9.  KEVIN MCKINNEY 75 LINCOLN, DE 1200
10. JASON MUSSER 52 LAUREL, DE 1135
11.  KERRY KING, JR KB1 DELMAR, DE 980
12.  CHRIS JESTICE 80 LAUREL, DE 955
13.  STACY ROBERTS 14Z MILLSBORO, DE 890
14.  TY SHORT 78 ELLENDALE, DE 875
15. CHAD PASSWATERS 62 BLADES, DE 830
16.  STEVE WHITE 76 LAUREL, DE 780
17.  TRENT WILLEY* 17 MILTON, DE 615
18.  SCOTT TESSMAN 9 PRESTON, MD 560
19.  ERIK MCKINNEY 75 FELTON, DE 365
20. SHAWN WEBER 19 CAMBRIDGE, MD 350
21.  T.J. WILLIAMS 21X SEAFORD, DE 293
22. MATT GLANDEN 9MG PRESTON, MD 223
23.  NICK NASH 27 SMYRNA, DE 170
24.  PAUL MCGINLEY 978 DENTON, MD 158
25.  RICK WHEATLEY 14 SEAFORD, DE 145
26.  RYAN WALLS 76 LAUREL, DE 105
27.  A.J. ALLMENDINGER 91 CORNELIUS, NC 90
28. DICK PASSWATERS 62X LAUREL, DE 85
29.  ROBERT POLOSKI 28   55
30. TIM WILLIAMS 77   55
31. JAMES WOOD 21X SAXIS, VA 40
32. KEVIN WHITE 93 STATESVILLE, NC 40
33. LANDIS MUSSER   LAUREL, DE 40
34. MIKE HOVATTER 33   35
 

 

2010 DIS Points Standings

As of October 22, 2010                                                        Little Lincoln        (*) Denotes Rookie 

Pos.

Car#

2010 Little Lincoln Vintage Stock Cars

Total Points

Wins

         
1 49 Mel Joseph, Jr. 1028 3
2 0 Bryan Brasure 1026 2
3 4 Bill Brittingham/Dale Bounds 1022 1
3 3 Jamie Wagner  1022 4
5 14A John Stevenson/Jeff Wheatley 1016 1
6 64 Donald Robinson, Jr. 988  
7 60 Emory West 958  
8 9 Ryan Walsen 940
9 79 Steven Baker 936
10 41 Bobby Williamson 900
11 55 Jeff Adkins / Virgil Bradford 892
12 11 Brian Nailor 876
13 7 Tim Archer / David Archer 826  
14 65 Dylan Betts 396
15 77 John Bowers 248
16 07 Archie Tucker / Tim & David Archer 236  
17 7X Matt Tipton 82  
18 43 Wayne Wilkerson 74  
19 8 Mark Cashdan 0  
20 10 Albert Mitchell 0  
21 69 Matt Johnson 0  

 

 

 

 

 

2010 URC Points Standings

As of  October 17, 2010    FINAL                              URC Sprints        (*) Denotes Win  

Position /# Wins  Name / No. 

Town

Points

1.  ** Curt Michael  # 5G Ocean View, DE 2335
2.  **** J J Grasso  # 99 Pedricktown, NJ 2312
3.  * Josh Weller  # 63 Mertztown, PA 2037
4.  * Justin Collett  # 92 Middletown, DE 2034
5.  Robbie Stillwagon  # 89 Burlington, NJ 1887
6.  * Kevin Nouse  # 00 Mechanicsburg, PA 1734
7.  * Randy West  # 56 Boyertown, PA 1689
8.  Art Liedl  # 2 Flemington, NJ 1595
9.  Kramer Williamson  # 73 Palmyra, PA 1562
10. * Jonathan Swanson  # 17J Yardville, NJ 1529
 

 

2010 REDBUD69RACING.COM TOP ROOKIES IN EACH CLASS

SPONSORED BY AUTOWORLD IN SALISBURY

MODIFIED DIVISION       

1.

BRAD TRICE*  # 33

PARSONSBURG, MD 1608
2. MICHAEL WHITE*  # 43 LAUREL, DE 492
3. C .J. FAISON*  # OJ DOVER, DE 335
       

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

LATE MODEL DIVISION

1.

AMANDA WHALEY*  # 44 MILLSBORO, DE 1811

2.   

ANDREW MULLINS*  # 51 SEAFORD, DE 712
3. BRYAN DRIVER*  # 1 PENNINGTON, NJ 704
   

 

 

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

AC DELCO TSS MODIFIED DIVISION

1.  SCOTT HITCHENS*  # 15 GUMBORO, DE 914
2.  RYAN ANDERSON*  # 27 OXFORD, PA 888
3.  TAYLOR MCCRACKEN*  # 9 NEWARK, DE 643
4.  GREG TAYLOR, JR*  # 11A HALLWOOD, VA 502
5.  NATE BENSON*  # 8B HARDSCRABBLE, DE 249

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded for that year.

CRATE MODEL DIVISION  

1.  DYLAN EVANS*  # 80 MILLSBORO, DE 1071
2.  ROBBIE EMORY*  # 9E MILTON, DE 713
3.  CLAY TATMAN*  # 2T BRIDGEVILLE, DE 605
4.  ROB BRAGG*  # 424 LAUREL, DE 560
5.  MATT GLANDEN*  # 9MG PRESTON, MD 388

**If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

MODIFIED LITE DIVISION

1. RAY GULLIVER*  # 3D MAGNOLIA, DE 1465
2.  TRENT WILLEY*  # 17 MILTON, DE 615

 **If a driver starts during the season it will be counted unless it is not over 5 events at the specified track for qualification to be awarded

***Each top driver in points that is a Redbud69racing.com candidate will receive a 8X10 plague***

From the above sponsor AUTOWORLD of Salisbury, MD

 

 

 

 

Google
 

 

 


Copyright 2010 Redbud69 Web Designs. All Rights Reserved.