2011 RISLONE  URC SPRINTS STATISTICAL REVIEW    Series sponsored by RISLONE  
CONTACT: BOB MILLER  443-513-4456   FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE July 3, 2011
RACE DATE/TRACK           Race Winner        2011 Wins/Career Wins   Season Long Point Standings
APR 9 Bridgeport Daryn Pittman 1 1 1 1121 JJ Grasso
APR 30 Delaware International Kramer Williamson 1 67 2 1043 Curt Michael
MAY 7 Black Rock   (CR) JJ Grasso 1 17 3 1013 Randy West
MAY 14 Selinsgrove  (CR) Shane Stewart 1 1 4 987 Bercca Anderson
MAY 28 Delaware International Dave Ely 1 12 5 948 Robbie Stillwaggon  
MAY 29 Georgetown JJ Grasso 2 18 6 939 Josh Weller
JUNE 3 Williams Grove/MACH1 Mark Smith 1 2 7 887 Kramer Williamson
JUNE 18 Delaware International Davie Franek 1 1 8 783 Tim Hogue
JULY 1 Georgetown Randy West 1 4 9 761 Andy Best
JULY  2 New Egypt Josh Weller 1 4 10 739 Davie Franek  
JULY  8 Big Diamond   TAYLOR & MESSICK DELAWARE STATE SERIES    
JULY  9 Bridgeport       1 601 Randy West  
JULY  16 Lincoln   ***   2 516 JJ Grasso  
JULY 22 Rolling Wheels  (CR)   3 516 Curt Michael    
JULY 23 Rolling Wheels  (CR)       4 508 Beca Anderson    
JULY 30 Delaware International        5 499 Kramer Williamson  
AUG 5 Williams Grove Rislone Nationals      
AUG 6 Bridgeport              
AUG 13 Selinsgrove               VALLEY FORGE INC.  PA STATE SERIES    
AUG 20 Grandview           1 371 JJ Grasso  
AUG  26 Williams Grove (CR)       1 335 Becca Anderson    
AUG 27 Port Royal   ***       3 321 Curt Michael      
SEPT 3 Delaware International        4 307 Josh Weller      
SEPT 4 Georgetown       5 275 Robbie Stillwaggon      
SEPT 24 New Egypt                  
OCT 1 Delaware International                
OCT 15 Grandview Feature Only Pioneer Pole Building       FREDS TRAILER PARTS  NEW POINTS SERIES    
DEC 10 64th Awards Banquet     1 263 JJ Grasso    
      2 241 Becca Anderson    
      3 197 Curt Michael    
      4 185 Randy West    
    (CR) indicates Challenge Race 5 182 Jonathan Swanson    
    *** Open to 358 Sprints        
             
              
               RECENT  URC CHAMPIONS    
    2010  Curt Michael 2001 Mike Haggenbottom      
    2009  JJ Grasso 2000 Brian Seidel  
    2004-08 Curt Michael 1999 Sean Michael    
2003 Dave Ely 1998 Curt Michael
  2002 Bill Brian Jr.  
 
BAR'S LEAKS…..The worlds most respected and trusted best selling 
Stop Leak  and cooling System Conditioner,  and Smoke Away, available now at more then 100,000 stores.
CHOICE HOTELS- -Clarion, Comfort, Quality, Sleep Inn & Main Stay Hotels ..Official  hotels of URC
BRODIX- -Official Supplier of cylinder heads for all URC Sprint Cars
FRED'S TRAILER PARTS CENTER--Delran, NJ. . Sponsor of the NEW SERIES and nightly Hard Charger Award.
TAYLOR & MESSICK--Harrington, DE Distributes John Deere Farm, Lawn & Garden Equiptment.DE Series Sponsor 
VALLEY FORGE INC--King of Prussia, PA..Sells crushed stone, mulch & top soil.   PA State Series Sponsor
PIONEER POLE BUILDINGS, 3rd heat sponsor and corporate sponsor,  PPB constructs top quality post frame buildings