Results for Delaware International Speedway

June 23, 2012       Denotes (*) Rookie

H J Bunting III Captures His Fifth NAPA Big Block Modified Win On Elk Mooneyham Memorial Night       

1-5 Results Were:

1.  H J Bunting III  # 85           Track Fast Lap:  20.820 Seconds   

2.  Jamie Mills  # 1W    2nd Track Fast Lap:  20.990 Seconds

3.  Matt Jester  # 62       3rd Track Fast Lap:  21.226 Seconds

4.  Brad Trice  # 33 

5.  Howard O'Neal  # 09

Remaining Field Follows:

Tim Trimble 21, Donny Radd 15R, Matt Hawkins 38, Michael White 43, Dale Hawkins 83, Kyle Fuller 68, Beau Wilkins 90W, Robert Dutton 888, Scotty VanGorder 17, Shawn Ward 14K 

Heats: 1 ST:  J. Mills 1W Track Fast Lap:  20.957 seconds and 85.89 MPH on lap 4, H. O'Neal 09 2nd Track Fast Lap:  21.202 seconds and 84.898 on lap 4, M. Jester 62, K. Fuller 68, M. White 43,  D. Radd 15R, R. Dutton 888, S. Ward 14K

2 ND:  H J Bunting III 85 Track Fast Lap:  20.536 seconds and 87.651 MPH on lap 4, B. Trice 33 2nd Track Fast Lap:  20.887 seconds and 86.178 MPH on lap 4, S. VanGorder 17, B. Wilkins 90W, T. Trimble 21, M. Hawkins 38, D. Hawkins 83

 

 

Results for Delaware International Speedway

June 23, 2012           Denotes (*) Rookie

Kenny Pettyjohn Wins The Super Late Model Thirty Lap Feature On Elk Mooneyham Memorial & Hal Browning Tribute Night       

1-5 Results Were:

1.  Kenny Pettyjohn  # 100        Track Fast Lap:  19.59 Seconds and 91.884 MPH on lap 6    

2.  Mark Byram  # 45    3rd Track Fast Lap:  20.182 Seconds and 89.188 MPH on lap 3

3.  Staci Warrington  # 20  2nd Track Fast Lap:  Set by Richard Jarvis, Jr. 20.145 Seconds and 89.352 MPH on lap 3

4.  David Hill  # 75       

5.  Dale Lingo IV  # 99L

Remaining Field Follows:

Andrew Mullins 51, David Pettyjohn 80, Donald Lingo, Jr. 55L, Kerry King, Jr.* KB1, Rob Schirmer 118, Nick Davis* 92, Kerry King K&B, Ricky Elliott 88, Stacy Roberts* Z14, Richard Jarvis, Jr. 680, M. Pettyjohn 8Ball, Lou Johnson 96, Bob Geiger 38

Heats: 1 ST:  D. Lingo IV 99L Track Fast Lap:  20.254 seconds and 88.871 MPH on lap 5, A. Mullins 51 2nd Track Fast Lap:  20.389 seconds and 88.283MPH on lap 6, R. Jarvis, Jr. 680, R. Schirmer 118, R. Elliott 88, S. Warrington 20, L. Johnson 96, B. Geiger 38, K. King K&B

2 ND:  K. Pettyjohn 100 Track Fast Lap:  20.314 seconds and 88.609 MPH on lap 7, M. Byram 45, D. Lingo, Jr. 55L, D. Hill 75, N. Davis* 92, M. Pettyjohn 8Ball, K. King, Jr.* KB1, S. Roberts* Z14, D. Pettyjohn 80

 

 

                      Results for Delaware International Speedway

June 23, 2012      Denotes (*) Rookie

Trent Willey Gets His First Win of 2012 In The AC Delco Modified Feature

1-5 Results Were:

1.  Trent Willey  # 17T         2nd Track Fast Lap:  22.384 Seconds and 80.415 MPH on lap 15                                  

2.  Scott Baker  # 342        Track Fast Lap:  Set by Jordan Watson 22.308 Seconds and 80.689 MPH on lap 9   

3.  Joseph Tracy  # 37J

4.  Norman Short Jr.  # 77    3rd Track Fast Lap:  Set by Adam Weber 22.182 Seconds and 80.389 MPH on lap 7

5.  Herbie Hempel  # 53H

Remaining Field Follows:

Eric Humlhanz* 59, Ty Short* 8, Kevin Gardner* 71, Brandon Blades 65, Clay Tatman* 2T, Nick Alberti* 22, Jordan Watson 1J, Westley Smith 98, Cameron Bellinger* 38, Danny Smack 25, Shawn Weber 19Z, Nick Nash* 27N, Adam Weber* 20W, Chad Clark H2O,  John Curtis 17, Scott Hitchens 15, Bobby Watkins 45E, Rodney Cordrey 20, Brandon Watkins* 4, Gary Bostwick 82, DQ:  Drew Simmons 48X, Jeff Coffey* 2- lite

Top Five Qualifying Speeds

Jordan Watson 22.034 seconds and 81.692 MPH on lap 3

Ty Short 22.043 seconds and 81.659 MPH on lap 2

Scott Baker 22.089 seconds and 81.489 MPH on lap 3

Trent Willey  22.141 seconds and 81.297 MPH on lap 2

Rodney Cordrey  22.301 seconds and 80.714 MPH on lap 2

 

 

                     Results for Delaware International Speedway

June 23, 2012        Denotes (*) Rookie

Mike Wharton Wins The Crate Model 15 Lap Feature On Elk Mooneyham Memorial & Hal Browning Tribute Night 

1-5 Results Were:

1.  Mike Wharton  # 100      2nd Track Fast Lap:  21.234 Seconds and 84.77 MPH on lap 7

2.  Tyler Reed  # 44      3rd Track Fast Lap:  21.276 Seconds and 84.602 MPH on lap 2

3.  Matt Hill  # 84         Track Fast Lap:  21.1 Seconds and 85.308 MPH on lap 9   

4.  Joe Warren  # 11            

5.  Clint Chalabala  # 24

Remaining Field Follows:

Robbie Emory 9E, Sparky White 16, Billy Thompson* 55, John Emory 99, Kellie Lewis 88, T J Williams 5T, Roy Hassler 38JR, Mike Wilson 12, Gus Economides 30, Derek Magee 96, Matt Glanden 01, Reese Masiello 22R, Scott Tessman* 19, Robbie Walls, Jr. 55A

Top Five Qualifying Speeds

Matt Glanden 21.504 seconds and 83.705 MPH on lap 2

Joe Warren 21.505 seconds and 83.701 MPH on lap 2

Matt Hill 21.521 seconds and 83.639 MPH on lap 2

Gus Economies 21.541 seconds and 83.562 MPH on lap 1

Tyler Reed 21.594 seconds and 83.356 MPH on lap 2

 

 

 

                     Results for Delaware International Speedway

June 23, 2012               Denotes (*) Rookie

Back To Back Wins For Ray Gulliver In The Modified Lite Feature

1-5 Results Were:

1.  Ray Gulliver  # 3D    2nd Track Fast Lap:  23.284 Seconds and 77.306 MPH on lap 12          

2.  James Hill  # 1    3rd Track Fast Lap:  23.361 Seconds and 77.051 MPH on lap 12

3.  Jimmy Wills  # 22W             Track Fast Lap:  23.238 Seconds and 77.459 MPH on lap 9      

4.  Landis Musser  # 5    

5.  Brandon Dennis  # 10

Remaining Field Follows:

Brandon Sturgis 10B, Curt Miles, Jr. 21JR, Alan Passwaters 62, Kirk Miles, Sr. 21, Zac Weller* 1*, Aaron VanVorst* 4, Jake Nelson 21X, Josh Clark 25, Harry Mears* 21H, Ryan Dryden* 3

Top Five Qualifying Speeds

Jimmy Wills 23.074 seconds and 78.01 MPH on lap 2

James Hill 23.184 seconds and 77.64 MPH on lap 3

Ray Gulliver  23.191 seconds and 77.616 MPH on lap 1

Landis Musser 23.344 seconds and 77.108 MPH on lap2

Curt Miles, Jr. 23.559 seconds and 76.404 MPH on lap 1

 

 

 

 

Google
 

 

 


Copyright 2012 Redbud69 Web Designs. All Rights Reserved.